Funded traineeship courses

By selecting a degree programme you are able to see the general content as well as the possible degree programme-specific content. You do not have to select a degree programme to see the Open University's instructions.

Traineeship funding from the University can be applied for a traineeship belonging to a degree. Below you will find a list of traineeship courses for which the University’s traineeship funding is available. The list is updated regularly, but if you notice anything missing from it or feel uncertain about whether your course is one of those for which funding is available, please contact Career Services at traineeships@helsinki.fi.

For general instructions regarding traineeships, please see the Traineeships page.

Faculty of Biological and Environmental Sciences

Biologian kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäjakso
Course code: BIO-005
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Riitta Savolainen

Molekyylibiotieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäjakso 1
Course code: MOLE-002A
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Suvi Taira

Course: Työelämäjakso 2
Course code: MOLE-002B
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Suvi Taira

Ympäristötieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäjakso
Course code: ENV-003
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Jyrki Lappalainen

Master's Programme in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Course: Internship in ecology and evolutionary biology
Course code: EEB-009
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Riitta Savolainen

Master's Programme in Genetics and Molecular Biosciences

Course: Internship period 1
Course code: GMB-003A
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kari Keinänen and other responsible professors of the programme

Course: Internship period 2
Course code: GMB-003B
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kari Keinänen and other responsible professors of the programme

Master's programme in Integrative Plant Sciences

Course: Practical training
Course code: IPS-009
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Saijaliisa Kangasjärvi and other Professors and University lecturers of the Master's Programme in Integrative Plant Sciences

Master's Programme in Neuroscience

Course: Practical training 1
Course code: NEU-404
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Mikael Segerstråle/ Katri Wegelius

Course: Practical training 2
Course code: NEU-405
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Mikael Segerstråle/ Katri Wegelius

Master's Programme in Environmental Change and Global Sustainability

Course: Internship period
Course code: ECGS-153
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Anna-Lea Rantalainen

 

Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

Eläinlääketieteen kandiohjelma

Course: Valinnainen harjoittelu
Course code: ELK-405
Credits: 2
Coordinator: Elina Säde

Course: Valinnainen harjoittelu ulkomailla
Course code: ELK-406
Credits: 1-6
Coordinator: Elina Säde

Eläinlääketieteen lisensiaatin koulutusohjelma

Course: Valinnainen harjoittelu
Course code: ELL-452
Credits: 2
Coordinator: Elina Säde

Course: Valinnainen harjoittelu ulkomailla
Coursecode: ELL-453
Credits: 1-6
Coordinator: Elina Säde

Faculty of Pharmacy

Farmaseutin koulutusohjelma

Course: Farmasian valinnainen harjoittelu
Course code: PROV-215
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Annika Kiiski / Mia Siven

Proviisorin koulutusohjelma

Course: Farmasian valinnainen harjoittelu
Course code: PROV-215
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Annika Kiiski / Mia Siven

Faculty of Arts

Filosofian kandiohjelma, käytännöllinen filosofia ja teoreettinen filosofia

Course: Työelämäjakso (harjoittelu tai työelämäprojekti)
Course code: FILK-216
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Markus Lammenranta

Kandidatprogrammet i filosofi

Course: Arbetslivsperiod (praktik)
Course code: FILK-S208
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Thomas Wallgren

Historian kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäopinnot
Course code: HISK-252
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Risto Marjomaa / Henrika Tandefelt

Kielten kandiohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu 
Course code: KIK-412
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Juha Eskelinen
Huom! Jos jokin seuraavista opintojaksoista (tai siirtyjillä vanhojen tutkintorakenteiden työelämäopinnot) on suoritettu, opiskelija ei voi enää saada harjoittelutukea kandivaiheessa: KIK-412 Työharjoittelu/ KIK-413 Työelämäprojekti/ KIK-414 Työelämätaidot.

Kotimaisten kielten ja kirjallisuuksien kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämään orientoivat opinnot
Course code: KOK-407S
Credits:5
Coordinator: Johanna Komppa (Suomen kieli) / Irene Wichmann (Suomen kieli ja kulttuuri) / Anna Hollsten (Kotimainen kirjallisuus) / Rigina Ajanki (Suomalais-ugrilaiset kielet ja kulttuurit) / Maria Green-Vänttinen (Nordiska språk & Pohjoismaiset kielet) / Kristina Malmio (Nordisk litteratur)

Course: Arbetslivsorientering
Course code: KOK-407N
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kristina Malmio (nordisk litteratur) / Maria Green-Vänttinen (nordiska språk & pohjoismaiset kielet)

Kulttuurien tutkimuksen kandiohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu (Aasian tutkimus)
Course code: KUKA-AA224
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Tiina Airaksinen

Course: Työelämäkurssi (Lähi-idän ja islamin tutkimus)
Course code: KUKA-LIS224
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Riikka Tuori

Course: Työharjoittelu (Alue- ja kulttuurintutkimus)
Course code: KUKA-AL227
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Ari Helo

Course: Työharjoittelu (Arkeologia)
Course code: KUKA-AR223
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Antti Lahelma

Course: Työharjoittelu (Folkloristiikka)
Course code: KUKA-FO225
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kirsti Salmi-Niklande

Course: Työharjoittelu (Kansatiede)
Course code: KUKA-KA225
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Jenni Rinne

Course: Työharjoittelu (Taidehistoria)
Course code: KUKA-TA225
Credits: 5
Coordinator:Leena-Maija Rossi

Course: Työharjoittelu (Uskontotiede)
Course code: KUKA-US215
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Heikki Pesonen

Taiteiden tutkimuksen kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäopinnot (Elokuva- ja televisiotutkimus)
Course code: TTK-EL270
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Henry Bacon

Course: Työelämäopinnot (Estetiikka)
Course code: TTK-ES270
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Oiva Kuisma

Course: Työelämäopinnot (Teatteritiede)
Course code: TTK-TE270
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Johanna Laakkonen

Course: Musiikintutkijan työkenttä (Musiikkitiede)
Course code: TTK-MU270
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Juha Torvinen

Course: Työelämäopinnot (Yleinen kirjallisuustiede)
Course code: TTK-YL270
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Klaus Brax

Alue- ja kulttuurintutkimuksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: ALKU-322
Credits: 5
Coordinating teachers: Koordinator: Tiina Airaksinen (Asian Studies)/ Anu Korhonen (European Cultural Studies)/ Florencia Quesada (Latin American Studies)/ Hannu Juusola (Middle Eastern, Islamic and Jewish Studies)/ Mikko Saikku (North American Studies)

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: ALKU-323
Credits: 10
Coordinating teachers: Koordinator: Tiina Airaksinen (Asian Studies)/ Anu Korhonen (European Cultural Studies)/ Florencia Quesada (Latin American Studies)/ Hannu Juusola (Middle Eastern, Islamic and Jewish Studies)/ Mikko Saikku (North American Studies)

Master's Programme in English Studies

Course: Working Life Practice
Course code: ENG-E321
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Carla Suhr

Historian maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: HISM-331
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kari Saastamoinen / Björn Forsén

Master's Programme in Intercultural Encounters - ICE

Course: Traineeship / Project work
Course code: ICE-3061 / ICE-3062
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Aura Nortomaa (autumn term 2021: Jana Turk)

Kielten maisteriohjelma

Opintojakson nimi: Harjoittelu tai työelämä-kurssi (Aasian kielet)
Koodi: KIM-AA307
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Pääkielen yliopistonlehtori/ yliopisto-opettaja tai alan professori

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Italia)
Koodi: KIM-IT316
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Enrico Garavelli

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (saksan kieli ja saksankielisten maiden kulttuuri)
Koodi: KIM-DE305
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Jouni Rostila

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (venäjän kieli ja kirjallisuus)
Koodi: KIM-RU306
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Ekaterina Protassova

Opintojakson nimi: Työelämäjakso (Slavistiikka ja baltologia)
Koodi: KIM-SB304
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Max Wahlström

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Espanja)
Koodi: KIM-ES306
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Elina Liikanen

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Portugali)
Koodi: KIM-PO310
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Pekka Posio

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Afrikan ja Lähi-idän kielet)
Koodi: KIM-AL314
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Lotta Aunio

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Antiikin kreikka)
Koodi: KIM-AE310
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja:Mika Kajava

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Latina)
Koodi: KIM-LA310
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Anneli Luhtala

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Muinaisen Lähi-idän kielet)
Koodi: KIM-LI317
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Saana Svärd

Opintojakson nimi: Työharjoittelu (Ranska)
Koodi: KIM-FR305
Opintopisteet: 5
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Mervi Helkkula

Kirjallisuudentutkimuksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: KIR-327
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Anna Hollsten (kotimainen kirjallisuus), Hanna Mäkelä (yleinen kirjallisuustiede), Kristina Malmio (pohjoismainen kirjallisuus), Howard Sklar (englanninkielinen kirjallisuus), Tomi Huttunen (venäläinen kirjallisuus), Mervi Helkkula (ranskan kieli ja ranskankielinen kulttuuri) ja Christian Rink (saksankielisten maiden kulttuuri ja kirjallisuus)

MP i Kultur och kommunikation

Course: Arbetspraktik I
Course code: MKK-342
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Derek Fewster

Course: Arbetspraktik II
Course code: MKK-343
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Derek Fewster

Kulttuuriperinnön maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: KUMA-302
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Opintosuunnan vastuuhenkilö

Course: Arkistopraktikum (Folkloristiikka)
Course code: KUMA-FO304
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Lotte Tarkka

Course: Työelämäopinnot (Kansatiede)
Course code: KUMA-KA304
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Pia Olsson

Course: Työelämäopinnot, työharjoittelu tai projektikurssi (Taidehistoria)
Course code: KUMA-TA304
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kirsi Saarikangas

Kääntämisen ja tulkkauksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: TRA-Y317
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kieliparista vastaava opettaja (ks. https://studies.helsinki.fi/ohjeet/artikkeli/henkilokohtainen-opintosuu…)

Master's Programme in Linguistic Diversity and Digital Humanities (LingDig)

Course: General Linguistics research project (General linguistics)
Course code: LDA-L303
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Matti Miestamo

Course: Work Practice (General linguistics)
Course code: LDA-L305
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Matti Miestamo

Course: Work Practice (Cognitive science)
Course code: LDA-C322
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Anna-Mari Rusanen

Course: Work Practice (Digital humanities)
Course code: LDA-H322
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Mikko Tolonen

Course: Work Practice (Language technology)
Course code: LDA-T315
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Jörg Tiedemann

Course: Research project (Language technology)
Course code: LDA-T310
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Jörg Tiedemann

Course: Work practice (Phonetics)
Course code: LDA-P318
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Martti Vainio

Course: Research project (Phonetics)
Course code:  LDA-P316
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Juraj Simko

Pohjoismaisten kielten ja kirjallisuuksien maisteriohjelma

Course: Työelämäorientaatio
Course code: NOR-311
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Maria Green-Vänttinen

Sukupuolentutkimuksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Harjoittelujakso
Course code: SPT-3711
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kuura Irni     

Suomen kielen ja suomalais-ugrilaisten kielten ja kulttuurien maisteriohjelma

Course: Harjoittelu
Course code: SUKU-404
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Rigina Ajanki (suomalais-ugrilaiset kielet ja kulttuurit, Unkarin kieli ja kulttuuri, Viron kieli ja kulttuuri)/ Johanna Komppa (suomen kieli)/ Tanja Asikainen-Kunnari (Suomen kieli ja kulttuuri)

Taiteiden tutkimuksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Kansainvälistymis- ja työelämäjakso
Course code: TTM-450
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Hanna Korsberg   

Master's Programme in Russian Studies

Course: Project course II
Course code: RUS-3120
Credits: 10
Coordinator: Sari Autio-Sarasmo

Course: Project course II
Course code: RUS-3121
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Sari Autio-Sarasmo

Faculty of Educational Sciences

Kasvatustieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Kotitaloudellisen asiantuntijuuden kehittäminen (Kotitalousopettaja)
Course code: EDUK541
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Pirjo Korvela

Kasvatustieteiden maisteriohjelma

Course: Harjoittelu (Yleinen ja aikuiskasvatustiede)
Course code: EDUM329
Credits: 10
Coordinator: Johanna Puustinen

Course: Praktik (Allmän- och vuxenpedagogik)
Course code: EDUM921
Credits:10
Coordinator: Harriet Zilliacus

Course: Asiantuntija-ammattiin ohjaava harjoittelu (Erityispedagogiikka)
Course code: EDUM251
Credits: 10
Coordinator: Eira Suhonen

Course: Valinnainen harjoittelu (Erityispedagogiikka; harjoittelutukea voi hakea tähän opintojaksoon vain, jos harjoittelun tekee asiantuntijaorganisaatiossa, ei koulussa.)
Course code: EDUM241
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Eira Suhonen

Course: Kotitaloudellisen asiantuntijuuden syventäminen (Kotitalousopettaja)
Course code: EDUM539
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Pirjo Korvela

Course: Harjoittelu II (hallinnon ja tutkimuksen painotus): Hallinnon ja kehittämistyön harjoittelu (Varhaiskasvatus)
Course code: EDUM733
Credits: 10
Coordinator: Elina Fonsen

Master's Programme in Changing Education

Course: Traineeship
Course code: EDUMCE33
Credits: 10
Coordinator: general info, practical guidance: Anne Rönkä, siltavuori-student@helsinki.fi 

Faculty of Agriculture and Forestry

Metsätieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Kandidaatin harjoittelu
Course code: ME-006
Credits: 5
Coordinator: opiskelijan erikoistumisalan ohjaaja (Juha Rikala)

Ympäristö- ja elintarviketalouden kandiohjelma

Course: Harjoittelu- ja työelämäjakso
Course code: YET-019
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Timo Sipiläinen, Jari Salo

Elintarviketalouden ja kulutuksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työelämäharjoittelu
Course code: EKM-114
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Toni Ruuska

Master's Programme in Food Sciences

Course: Practical Training in Food Sciences
Course code: FOOD-115
Credits: 2-4
Coordinator: Food Chemistry: Velimatti Ollilainen; Food Technology: Hanna Koivula; Dairy Science and Technology: Pekka Varmanen; Grain Science and Technology: Noora Mäkelä-Salmi; Meat Science and Technology: Per Ertbjerg 

Master's Programme in Human Nutrition and Food-Related Behaviour

Course: Practical Training
Course code: HNFB-251
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Liisa Korkala

Master's Programme in Agricultural, Environmental and Resource Economics

Course: Career orientation/ Internship
Course code: AGERE-027
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Marko Lindroos/ Leena Rantamäki-Lahtinen

Master's Programme in Agricultural Sciences

Course: Practical training
Course code: AGRI-018
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Professors and University lecturers of the study tracks in the Master's Programme in Agricultural Sciences

Master's Programme in Forest Sciences

Course: Career portfolio and internship
Course code: FOR-002
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Responsible teacher of your own specialisation (Juha Rikala)

Master's Programme in Microbiology and Microbial Biotechnology

Course: Practical training
Course code: MMB-108
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Taina Lundell/ Per Saris

Faculty of Science

Bachelor’s Programme in Science

Course: Work-life practice
Course code: BS4003
Credits: 0-5
Coordinator: David Whipp

Fysikaalisten tieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Harjoittelu (LuK-tutkinto)
Course code: FYS4008
Credits:5
Coordinator: Taina Ruuskanen

Kemian kandiohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu (valinnainen)
Course code: KEK407
Credits: 1-5
Coordinator: Timo Repo

Course: Tutkimusharjoittelu
Course code: KEK211
Credits: 9
Coordinator: Timo Repo

Maantieteen kandiohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu (LuK)
Course code: MAA-405
Credits:5-10
Coordinator: Petteri Muukkonen

Matemaattisten tieteiden kandiohjelma

Course: Harjoittelu Matemaattisten tieteiden kandiohjelmassa
Course code: MAT20008
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Petri Ola

Matematiikan, fysiikan ja kemian opettajan kandiohjelma

Course: Työelämäportfolio
Course code: MFK-406
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Krista Iltanen

Tietojenkäsittelytieteen kandiohjelma

Course: Tietotekniikka-alan ammattitehtävissä työskentely
Course code: TKT50005
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kjell Lemström/Tiina Rytty

Master's Programme in Particle Physics and Astrophysical Sciences

Course: Practical training (MSc)
Course code: PAP401
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Kenneth Österberg

Master's Programme in Data Science

Course: Advanced work experience
Course code: DATA10005
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Tiina Rytty

Master's Programme in Geology and Geophysics

Course: Internship
Course code: GEOM_1005
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Mia Kotilainen

Master's Programme in Atmospheric Sciences

Course: Practical Training (MSc)
Course code: ATM401
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Taina Ruuskanen

Course: Project course in atmospheric sciences
Course code: ATM303
Credits: 3-5
Coordinator: Taina Ruuskanen

Master's Programme in Chemistry and Molecular Sciences

Course: Work Experience
Course code: KEM413
Credits: 1-5
Coordinator: Timo Repo

Master's Programme in Geography

Course: Practical training
Course code: GEOG-405
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Petteri Muukkonen

Master ́s Programme in Life Science Informatics

Course: Work experience
Course code: LSI30004
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Matti Pirinen

Master's Programme in Mathematics and Statistics

Course: Work experience
Course code: MAST30004
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Petri Ola

Master's Programme in Materials Research

Course: Practical Training (MSc)
Course code: MATR401
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Edward Haeggström

Master's Programme in Theoretical and Computational Methods

Course: Practical Training (MSc)
Course code: TCM401
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Esko Keski-Vakkuri

Master's Programme in Computer Science

Course: Advanced Work Experience
Course code: CSM90001
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Kjell Lemström/Tiina Rytty

Master's Programme in Urban Studies and Planning

Course: Practical training
Course code: USP-501
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Your own ISP instructor: Pia Bäcklund (Science)/ Laura Kolbe (Arts)/ Johan Kotze (Bio&Env.)/ Jani Vuolteenaho (Social Sc.)

Faculty of Law

Oikeusnotaarin koulutusohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu, urasuunnittelutaidot ja ammatillinen verkostoituminen
Course code: ON-502
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Sakari Melander

Oikeustieteen maisterin koulutusohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu, urasuunnittelutaidot ja ammatillinen verkostoituminen
Course code: OTM-500
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Susanna Lindroos-Hovinheimo

Magisterprogrammet i rättsvetenskap

Course: Työharjoittelu, urasuunnittelutaidot ja ammatillinen verkostoituminen
Course code: OTM-500
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Susanna Lindroos-Hovinheimo

Master's Programme in Global Governance Law

Course: Internship
Course code: GGL-601
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Päivi Leino-Sandberg

Master's Programme in International Business Law

Course: Internship
Course code: IBL-601
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Heli Korkka-Knuts

Swedish School of Social Science

Kandidatprogrammet i samhällsvetenskaper

Course: Arbetslivsorientering och förberedelse för sakkunniguppdrag
Course code: KSV-601
Credits: 10
Coordinator: Johannes Kananen. Please see Sisu for info about the responsible teacher for study tracks. 

Faculty of Theology

Teologian ja uskonnontutkimuksen maisteriohjelma (huom. tukea haetaan omasta tiedekunnasta erillisen ohjeen mukaisesti)

Opintojakson nimi: Työelämäjakso
Koodi: TUM-402
Opintopisteet: 10
Harjoittelun vastuuopettaja: Työelämäjakso Maria Buchert & Aura Nortomaa / Timo Åvist (hakuneuvonta ja koordinointi)

Faculty of Social Sciences

Master's Programme in Contemporary Societies

Course: Traineeship
Course code: COS-601
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Niina Metsä-Simola (Sociology)/ Mia Silfver-Kuhalampi (Social Psychology)/ Hisayo Katsui (Social and Public Policy)/ Franklin Obeng-Odoom (Development Studies)/ Sirpa Tenhunen (Social and Cultural Anthropology)/ Kimmo Vehkalahti (Social Data Science)

Master's Programme in European and Nordic Studies

Course: Traineeship
Course code: ENS-603
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Lotta Lounasmeri 5

Filosofian maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: FILM-602M
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Markus Lammenranta

Master's Programme in Global Politics and Communication

Course: Traineeship
Course code: GPC-601
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Tuomo Mörä (Media and Democracy)/ Johanna Jääsaari (Governance, Organizations and Communication, Global Political Economy)

Magisterprogrammet i samhällsvetenskaper

Course: Arbetspraktik
Course code: MSV-602
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Camilla Haavisto (& Fanny Hatunpää, koulutussuunnittelija)

Politiikan ja viestinnän maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: PVM-602
Credits: 5-10
Coordinator: Johanna Jääsaari (politiikka ja organisaatiot, maailmanpolitiikka)/ Tuomo Mörä (viestintä)

Sosiaali- ja terveystutkimuksen ja -johtamisen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: SOTE-504
Credits: 5
Coordinator: Riikka Lämsä / Leena Forma

Sosiaalitieteiden maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: SOSM-602
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Arho Toikka (yhteiskuntapolitiikka) / Janne Kivivuori (kriminologia) / Visa Heinonen (kulutus yhteiskunnassa) / Mia Silfver-Kuhalampi (sosiaalipsykologia) / Hannu Lahtinen (väestötiede) / Niina Metsä-Simola (sosiologia) / Tarja Juvonen (sosiaalityö)

Master's Programme in Economics

Course: Practical Training
Course code: ECOM-610
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator: Klaus Kultti

Yhteiskunnallisen muutoksen maisteriohjelma

Course: Työharjoittelu
Course code: YM-602
Credits: 5-15
Coordinator:Franklin Obeng-Odoom (globaali kehitystutkimus)/ Jukka Kortti (poliittinen historia)/ Anni Kajanus (sosiaali- ja kulttuuriantropologia)/ Hanna Kuusi (talous- ja sosiaalihistoria)